top

By browsing this site, you accept the use of Cookies in order to offer you advertising tailored to your interests, to perform traffic statistics and to facilitate the sharing of information on social networks.

 

Ingredients

Adenosintriphosphat (ATP)

An important energy distributor for the intermediary metabolism, adenosine triphosphate stimulates the energy metabolism of the skin and replenishes lost energy.

Aloe-Vera-Extract (Aloe Barbadensis)

Even though Aloe looks like a cactus, it belongs to the family of the lilies. The name comes from Arabic and means ‘bitter’. Out of the more than 300 species, the Aloe Barbadensis is particularly good for humans. The pulp of the leaves is rich in vitamins, mineral salts, amino acids, enzymes and digestive ferments. Aloe Vera works well as a moisturizer which softens the skin and at the same time promotes the healing process of small wounds.

Allantoin

Even Hildegard von Bingen valued the effect of allantoin. It is highly tolerated by the skin, stimulates cell regeneration and soothes irritations. Extracts from horse chestnut bark, comfrey roots, beetroot and wheat germs are particularly rich in allantoin.

ArabinoXylo-Oligosaccharid

Arabinoxylo-Oligosaccharides is a natural sugar polymer of plant origin. It stops melanine production at the source when used against hyper-pigmentation  in blocking the enzyme tyrosinase and the protein trp-1. In addition it brightens the skin sustainably and offers effective cell, DNA and protein protection.

Argan Oil

Valuable, cold pressed oil from the nuts of the Moroccan Argan tree. Extremely rich in natural vitamin E, phytosterols and essential fatty acids (omega 6 and linoleic acid), it has a highly antioxidant quality, strengthens the immune system and rejuvenates cells.

Avocado Oil (Persea Gratissima)

Avocado oil is rich in antioxidants – particularly in vitamin E and contains essential fatty acids. It penetrates the epidermis, supports the skin’s metabolism and has a hydrating effect. Due to its excellent ability to spread fast and spontaneously over the skin, it is furthermore one of the most valuable cosmetic substances. 

Almond Oil (Prunus Dulcis)

Almond oil was already used in ancient times for the production of high quality cosmetics. The oil contains high quality fatty acids which give skin a silky appearance.